0 ratings
PCR Hood Organizer
Organize common PCR hood items in a low-profile, ergonomic orientation.
PCR Hood Organizer
Item #: 177768170

PCR Hood Organizer

Item #: 177768170

USD 232

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Sunday, October 11
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Organize common PCR hood items in a low-profile, ergonomic orientation.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Efficient Organization
Maximizes lab space by neatly organizing PCR supplies, reducing clutter and improving workflow efficiency.
Durable Materials
Constructed from high-quality, chemical-resistant materials that ensure longevity and withstand the demands of a laboratory environment.
Easy Accessibility
Features an intuitive design allowing quick access to essentials, enhancing productivity during time-sensitive experiments.

Product Details

Shop PCR Hood Organizer online at a best price in British Virgin Islands. B0835S2LN9
Additional FeaturesHanging Storage
Shelf TypeRecessed Shelf
Number of Shelves5
Mounting TypeTabletop
Recommended Uses For ProductStorage
Colorwhite
Style NameHanging
Included ComponentsHardware
Brand NamePoltex
Number of Items1
Number of Packs1
Unit Count1 Count
ManufacturerPoltex
Manufacturer Part NumberPCRHOOD
Special FeatureHanging Storage
Item Weight2 lbs (910 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Lab Technicians

    Ideal for lab technicians who frequently use PCR equipment and need organized workspace for optimal efficiency.

  • Research Scientists

    Beneficial for research scientists managing multiple PCR setups and requiring structured organization for various samples.

  • Educational Institutions

    Useful for schools and universities where students conduct PCR experiments, promoting cleanliness and systematic workflows.

Not Suitable For
  • Small Labs

    Small labs with minimal PCR equipment may find this organizer too large or unnecessary for their needs.

Product Description

PCR Hood Organizer

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is a PCR Hood Organizer?

    Answer: A PCR Hood Organizer is a specialized tool designed to keep your workspace clutter-free while performing PCR (Polymerase Chain Reaction) protocols. It typically features compartments for organizing pipettes, reagents, consumables, and other essential lab tools. This organization not only enhances efficiency but also minimizes the risk of contamination and error, which is crucial in molecular biology experiments.
  • Question: How can a PCR Hood Organizer improve lab efficiency?

    Answer: Using a PCR Hood Organizer can greatly improve lab efficiency by ensuring that all necessary tools and materials are within arm's reach. When your equipment is organized, you spend less time searching for items, allowing you to focus more on your experiments. For example, having designated spots for pipettes and reagents can streamline workflow during high-volume testing or while conducting multiple experiments simultaneously.
  • Question: Is the PCR Hood Organizer compatible with all lab setups?

    Answer: Most PCR Hood Organizers are designed to be versatile and can fit into a variety of lab setups, including biosafety cabinets and laminar flow hoods. It’s essential to check the dimensions and design of the organizer to ensure it matches your specific workspace. Consider the layout of your lab and how an organizer could enhance your workflow, especially during complex procedures in molecular diagnostics.
  • Question: What materials are PCR Hood Organizers made of?

    Answer: PCR Hood Organizers are typically made of durable, chemical-resistant materials such as polycarbonate or high-density polyethylene (HDPE). These materials are chosen for their resistance to laboratory chemicals and ease of cleaning. Choosing an organizer made from high-quality materials can ensure longevity and consistent performance, especially in environments dealing with potentially hazardous substances.
  • Question: Can I use a PCR Hood Organizer for other lab applications?

    Answer: Yes, a PCR Hood Organizer can be utilized for other laboratory applications beyond PCR. Its design accommodates various lab tools and small equipment, making it suitable for workflows in microbiology, molecular biology, and even analytical chemistry. For example, it can serve as a holder for centrifuge tubes or other sample preparation equipment, promoting a tidy workspace across various experimental setups.
  • Question: Are there specific features to look for in a PCR Hood Organizer?

    Answer: When selecting a PCR Hood Organizer, consider features such as adjustable compartments, ease of cleaning, and additional storage for tools. Some models come with integrated waste disposal sections, which can enhance safety during experiments. Identifying features that meet your specific needs can significantly improve user experience, especially for labs that conduct frequent PCR assays or related workflows.
  • Question: How should I clean and maintain my PCR Hood Organizer?

    Answer: To clean your PCR Hood Organizer, use a mild detergent and warm water, followed by thorough rinsing to remove any residues. Avoid harsh chemicals that could degrade the material. Regular maintenance is crucial, particularly if spills or contaminations occur. For best practices, develop a routine cleaning schedule after significant experiments to ensure a sterile workspace for future applications.
  • Question: Where can I buy a PCR Hood Organizer in British Virgin Islands?

    Answer: You can buy a PCR Hood Organizer at Ubuy in British Virgin Islands. Ubuy offers a variety of lab equipment and organizational tools, ensuring you can find the right PCR Hood Organizer to suit your laboratory needs. Their extensive collection is designed to provide solutions for enhanced efficiency and safety in laboratory environments.
  • Question: What are the dimensions of a typical PCR Hood Organizer?

    Answer: The dimensions of a typical PCR Hood Organizer can vary significantly based on the model and manufacturer, but they generally range between 12 to 24 inches in length and 6 to 12 inches in width. It's essential to review the specifications of each product to ensure it fits your specific lab setup. Understanding the footprint will help optimize space and organization for better workflow during experiments.
  • Question: Can I customize a PCR Hood Organizer to fit my needs?

    Answer: Many manufacturers offer customizable PCR Hood Organizers, allowing you to select features or add compartments based on your specific requirements. Customization can include additional shelves, different slot sizes for various tools, or special sections for larger equipment. Tailoring your organizer can lead to improved workflow efficiency and better resource management in your experimental setup.

Poltex Pipette Racks Editorial Review

The PCR Hood Organizer is an efficient storage solution designed with a sleek white finish and special hanging storage features, making it ideal for any lab or workspace. With five recessed shelves, this tabletop organizer provides ample space for tools and materials, ensuring everything is easily accessible and neatly arranged. Users appreciate its sturdy construction and included hardware for easy mounting. This organizer is a great choice for those needing reliable storage without sacrificing style.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Five recessed shelves for efficient storage
  • Stylish white color blends well in labs
  • Hanging design maximizes space utilization
  • Includes hardware for easy installation
  • Lightweight at only 2 lbs for easy handling

Cons

  • May require adequate space for hanging

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reviews
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.